Quick Search

ISBN
Title
Keyword
Description
Author
 
 
 
 

Paul Boyer; Sterling Stuckey Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 American Nation in the Modern Era
0030654041 / 9780030654046 Holt Rinehart & Winston Paul Boyer; Sterling Stuckey 2002-04 Hardcover Used: Very Good Pages are clean. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Very Good. 
Price: 7.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 American Nation in the Modern Era
0030654041 / 9780030654046 Holt McDougal Paul Boyer; Sterling Stuckey 2002-04 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover is worn, mostly corners and binding. Acceptable. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Annotated Teacher's Edition - Todd & Curti's The American Nation
003094984X / 9780030949845 Holt, Rinehart & Winston Paul Boyer 1995 Hardcover Used: Like New Unused! Teacher's Edition. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Has a black mark on the bottom of the outside edge of the pages. Contents Unused. Like New. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Document Sets, Volume 2 for Boyer/Clark/Halttunen/Hawley/Kett/Rieser/Salisbury/Sitkoff/Woloch's The Enduring Vision: A History of the American People, Complete
039596086X / 9780395960868 Wadsworth Publishing Paul S. Boyer; Clifford E. Clark; Joseph F. Kett; Neal Salisbury; Harvard Sitkoff 1999-09-29 Paperback Used: Good Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has some wear, mostly corners and binding. Pages are clean. Good. Multiple copies available. MI 
Price: 4.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Enduring Voices: Document Sets to Accompany the Enduring Vision: A History of the American People : Volume I, to 1877 (4th Edition)
0395960843 / 9780395960844 Wadsworth Publishing Paul S. Boyer; James Lorence; Clifford E. Clark; Joseph F. Kett; Neal Salisbury 1999-09-02 Paperback Used: Good Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has some wear, mostly corners and binding. Pages are clean. Good. Multiple copies available. MI 
Price: 4.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Holt American Nation: In the Modern Era Teacher's Edition
0030653878 / 9780030653872 Holt Paul Boyer; Sterling Stuckey 2003 Hardcover Very Good Pages look unused. Cover has shelf wear. Very Good. Teacher's Edition is the same as the student textbook with answers and teaching tips. **NOT INCLUDED** Student Text ISBN: 0030654041 Only For REFERENCE. Item leaves in 1 business day or less! Usually leaves the same business day if payment is received by 2 p.m. Eastern Time. Pages look unused. Cover has shelf wear. Very Good. Teacher's Edition is the same as the student textbook with answers and teaching tips. **NOT INCLUDED** Student Text ISBN: 0030654041 Only For REFERENCE. Item leaves in 1 business day or less! Usually leaves the same business day if payment is received by 2 p.m. Eastern Time. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Holt The American Nation in the 20th Century Teacher's Edition
0030949734 / 9780030949739 Holt Boyer; Paul S. Boyer 1996 Hardcover Like New Unused! Cover has slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New. Teacher's Edition is the same as the student textbook with answers and teaching tips. **NOT INCLUDED** Student Text ISBN: 0030976839 Only For REFERENCE. Item leaves in 1 business day or less! Usually leaves the same business day if payment is received by 2 p.m. Eastern Time. Unused! Cover has slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New. Teacher's Edition is the same as the student textbook with answers and teaching tips. **NOT INCLUDED** Student Text ISBN: 0030976839 Only For REFERENCE. Item leaves in 1 business day or less! Usually leaves the same business day if payment is received by 2 p.m. Eastern Time. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Holt Todd & Curti's The American Nation Teacher's Edition
003094984X / 9780030949845 Holt Paul Boyer 1995 Hardcover Like New Unused! Cover has slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New. Teacher's Edition is the same as the student textbook with answers and teaching tips. **NOT INCLUDED** Student Text ISBN: 0030745128 Only For REFERENCE. Item leaves in 1 business day or less! Usually leaves the same business day if payment is received by 2 p.m. Eastern Time. Unused! Cover has slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New. Teacher's Edition is the same as the student textbook with answers and teaching tips. **NOT INCLUDED** Student Text ISBN: 0030745128 Only For REFERENCE. Item leaves in 1 business day or less! Usually leaves the same business day if payment is received by 2 p.m. Eastern Time. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The American Nation
0030506735 / 9780030506734 Holt Rinehart & Winston Paul Boyer 1998 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover is worn, mostly corners and binding. Acceptable. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The American Nation in the 20th Century
0030949734 / 9780030949739 Henry Holt & Company Boyer; Paul S. Boyer 1996-01 Hardcover Used: Like New Unused! Teacher's Edition. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New. 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The American Nation in the 20th Century by Boyer; Boyer, Paul S.
0030949734 / 9780030949739 Henry Holt & Company Boyer; Paul S. Boyer 1996-01 Hardcover Used: Very Good Unused! Teacher's Edition! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if received by 2 p.m. EST! Cover has some shelf wear. All four corners show some shelf wear. Contents Unused. Very Good. 
Price: 8.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The American Nation: In the Modern Era
0030653878 / 9780030653872 Holt McDougal Paul Boyer; Sterling Stuckey 2001-12 Hardcover Used: Very Good Pages Unused! Teacher's Edition. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Has a small cut at the top of the binding. Contents Unused. Very Good. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Enduring Vision: A History of the American People, Vol. 1
0395960789 / 9780395960783 Houghton Mifflin Company Paul S. Boyer; Clifford E. Clark Jr.; Joseph F. Kett; Neal Salisbury; Harvard Sitkoff; Nancy Woloch 1999-07-09 Paperback Used: Very Good Pages look unused. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Has a cut on the top of the back cover. Contents Unused. Very Good. 
Price: 6.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Paul Boyer; Sterling Stuckey on Abellabooks.com
Paul Boyer; Sterling Stuckey on Allamericantextbooks.com
Paul Boyer; Sterling Stuckey on Alphabookworks.com
Paul Boyer; Sterling Stuckey on Argyleemporium.com.au
Paul Boyer; Sterling Stuckey on Austintexasbookstore.com
Paul Boyer; Sterling Stuckey on Avenuebookandco.com
Paul Boyer; Sterling Stuckey on Beaglebooks.com
Paul Boyer; Sterling Stuckey on Booksliquidation.com
Paul Boyer; Sterling Stuckey on Boomersbooks.net
Paul Boyer; Sterling Stuckey on Borgasorusbooks.com
Paul Boyer; Sterling Stuckey on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Paul Boyer; Sterling Stuckey on Capricornbooks.ca
Paul Boyer; Sterling Stuckey on Central-bookexchange.com
Paul Boyer; Sterling Stuckey on Cupboardmaker.com
Paul Boyer; Sterling Stuckey on Dustjacket.ca
Paul Boyer; Sterling Stuckey on Fuutabooks.com
Paul Boyer; Sterling Stuckey on Gabookcompany.com
Paul Boyer; Sterling Stuckey on Goodwillbooks.com
Paul Boyer; Sterling Stuckey on Greentextbooks.com
Paul Boyer; Sterling Stuckey on Greentextbooks.org
Paul Boyer; Sterling Stuckey on Monkeyread.com
Paul Boyer; Sterling Stuckey on Nationwidetext.com
Paul Boyer; Sterling Stuckey on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Paul Boyer; Sterling Stuckey on Psychobabel.eu
Paul Boyer; Sterling Stuckey on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Paul Boyer; Sterling Stuckey on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Paul Boyer; Sterling Stuckey on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Paul Boyer; Sterling Stuckey on Southoffrancebooks.com
Paul Boyer; Sterling Stuckey on Superiortextsales.com
Paul Boyer; Sterling Stuckey on Textbookace.com
Paul Boyer; Sterling Stuckey on Thelibertybookshop.com
Paul Boyer; Sterling Stuckey on Thriftybooks.com
Paul Boyer; Sterling Stuckey on Trillionbooks.com
Paul Boyer; Sterling Stuckey on Used-and-rare-books.com
Paul Boyer; Sterling Stuckey on Vintage-books.com
Paul Boyer; Sterling Stuckey on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@alliedbookcompany.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie